Confirmation Schedule 2019

Bishop Kevin is pleased to announce the Confirmation Schedule for the Diocese of Elphin 2019.  He sends his best wishes to all those preparing for the special gift of the Holy Spirit, to their families and teachers, and assures them of his prayers at this important time.

Please note that while every effort will be made to adhere to this schedule, unforeseen events may result in its alteration.

DOWNLOAD 2019 CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE
PARISH/SCHOOL CHURCH DAY DATE TIME
KNOCKCROGHERY Knockcroghery Wednesday 20th March 11.00am
BALLYFORAN Ballyforan Wednesday 20th March 4.00pm
ORAN Oran Thursday 21st March 11.00am
ATHLEAGUE/BALLYGAR Newbridge Thursday 21st March 4.00pm
GEEVAGH Geevagh Friday 22nd March 11.00am
ROSCOMMON  Roscommon Saturday 23rd March 11.00am
BOYLE Boyle Sunday 24th March 11.30am
ARDCARNE/CROGHAN Croghan Monday 25th March 11.00am
FRENCHPARK/FAIRYMOUNT Ballinagare Wednesday 27th March 11.00am
LOUGHGLYNN Loughglynn Wednesday 27th March 4.00pm
BALLINTUBBER/KILBEGNET Ballymoe Friday 29th March 11.00am
AHASCRAGH Caltra Friday 29th March 4.00pm
KILTOOM-CAM Curraghboy Monday 1st April 4.00pm
DEAN KELLY NS/ST PETER’S NS/SUMMERHILL NS Ss Peter and Paul’s, Athlone Tuesday 2nd April 11.00am
ARDKEENAN NS/CORNAFULLA NS Drum Tuesday 2nd April 4.00pm
CLOONAKILLA NS/CLONOWN NS Ss Peter and Paul’s, Athlone Wednesday 3rd April 11.00am
RIVERSTOWN Riverstown Friday 5th April 4.00pm
CASTLEREA Castlerea Sunday 7th April 12.00pm
AUGHANAGH Ballinafad Monday 8th April 11.00am
KILGLASS/TARMONBARRY Kilglass Wednesday 10th April 11.00am
AUGHRIM Aughrim Wednesday 10th April 4.00pm
STROKESTOWN Strokestown Friday 12th April 4.00pm
KILBRIDE Four Mile House Wednesday 1st May 11.00am
KILGEFIN Ballyleague Wednesday 1st May 4.00pm
ST ANNE’S, SLIGO St Anne’s Friday 3rd May 11.00am
SCOIL EOIN NAOFA, SLIGO Cathedral Saturday 4th May 11.30am
ELPHIN/TULSK Elphin Tuesday 14th May 11.00am
BALLINAMEEN Ballinameen Tuesday 14th May 4.00pm
STRANDHILL-RANSBORO Ransboro Wednesday 15th May 11.00am
CALRY Calry Thursday 16th May 11.00am
SCOIL URSULA, SLIGO Cathedral Sunday 19th May 12.00pm
CARRAROE Carraroe Tuesday 21st May 11.00am
ST JOSEPH’S, SLIGO St Joseph’s Wednesday 22nd May 11.00am
SCOIL CNOC NA RE, SLIGO Cathedral Friday 24th May 11.30am
DRUMCLIFFE-MAUGHEROW Rathcormac Wednesday 29th May 11.00am
AHAMLISH Grange Thursday 30th May 11.00am
ROSSES POINT Rosses Point Friday 31st May 11.00am